Asst. Adjutant General and Commanding General - Army

Brigadier General Daniel Dent




Former Assistant Adjutants General - Army National Guard

BG Lyle Buchanan                                                              1959 - 1974

BG Wayne McDaniels                                                                        1975-Jan 1978

BG Charles Hupe                                                                                Feb 1978-Apr 1979

MG George Coates                                                                             May 1979-Jan 1981

BG Val McCreary                                                                               Feb 1981-Mar 1985

MG Gregory P. Barlow                                                                      Apr 1985-Oct 1986

BG Robert C. Watling                                                                        Nov 1986-Mar 1989

COL Gerald A. Dines                                                                         Apr 1989-Dec 1989

BG Donald E. Hagglund                                                                    Jan 1990-Dec 1995

BG Lee S. Legowik                                                                            Jan 1996-Sep 2002

BG Gordon D. Toney                                                                         Sep 2002-Jun 2009

BG Bret Daugherty                                                                            Jun 2009-July 2012

BG Wallace Turner                                                                            Nov 2012 - Nov 2019